logo
parents
students
staff
community & alumni
RSS
twitter
twitter
Superintendent's Message
Tout 1
Tout 2
Tout 3
Tout 4
Tout 5
Tout 6
FHS First Grading Period Honor and Merit Roll Award Winners

2018-19 FIRELANDS HIGH SCHOOL

FIRST GRADING PERIOD HONOR & MERIT ROLL AWARD WINNERS

Listed below are the Honor and Merit Award winners from Firelands High School in the first grading period.  To earn Honor Roll status, a student must achieve a GPA of 3.5 or above during the first grading period.  A Merit Roll student must achieve a 3.0 GPA, up to a 3.49 GPA.  Students enrolled in College Credit Plus shall use their Semester Grades as a replacement for first and third grading period grades.  These GPA Calculations will be based on second and fourth grading period grades, in conjunction with CCP Grades.  Students who are not enrolled in the equivalent of five one-credit courses shall be ineligible for Honor/Merit Roll status.

HONOR ROLL (3.5 GPA and Above)

Seniors - Zachary Baldwin, Grace Bayus, Riley Bayus, Sawyer Bayus, Abigail Berry, Bailey Borer, Cora Born, Alexander Brill, Macey Butchko, Micheal Carty, Isabellea Cogar, Allison Crawford, Trinity Craycraft, Elizabeth Dempsey, Elizabeth DeWitt, Michael Durdak, Kaylyn Eary, Genalda Finley, Madison Flanagan, D'Aviaghn Gonzalez, Ky'ra Hall, Nichole Hembree, Siera Hess, Chad Hieb, Matthew Kovach, Nicole Kraus, Halli Kromer, Adam Lacey, Jacob Martin, Ava Mastellone, Alexis McCrary, Devon McGinnis, Dylan Minek, Michael Nicolaou, Lauren Omler-Beall, Ryan Ortner, Taylor Ostrander, Tyler Rado, Joseph Rehm, Arianna Reyna, Chace Riley, Danielle Rivera, Cole Rogers, Emma Sherban, Angelina Smith, Isabel Solowiej, Nicholas Street, Timothy Street, Rachel Taddeo, Nathan Thompson, Austin Urban, Tyler Velez, Logan Willis, Elijah Yoder

Juniors - Riley Andolsek, Alaina Becker, Claire Boucher, Megan Bowling, Benjamin Brinton, Michael Campbell, Alyssa Danicki, Alessandra Davis, Luke Dempsey, Kayleigh Diller, Holly Eberhardt, Julia Ennemoser, William Folley, Samuel Formholtz, Daniel Giacopelli, Kyle Griebe, Daniel Hager, Logan Hall, Robert Harasty, Rebecca Hopkins, Logan Howington, Mary Hunt, Steven Iwanek, Christopher Jackson, Jordan Janosik, Sierra Johnson, Cole Kaminski, Taylor Kenska, Nathaniel Kraus, Lillian Laughrey, Kaya Loyd, Mackenzie Mack, Rylee Maggard, Isabel Massie, Thaddeus Miller, Joselyn Moquete, Vincent Morales, Jacob Mullins, Luke Oliver, Brooklyn Ollis, Sean Perry, Emily Pluta, Grant Price, Sophia Prideaux, Gracie Ransom, Lorenzo Reyna, Amy Rister, Robert Rose, Austin Schuler, Jenna Selent, Carter Smith, Emily Stewart, Ashley Strauss, IV Tenorio, Alyssa Thompson, Brianna Toledo, Joshua Truskot, Elizabeth Unger, Jordon Vaughn, Samantha Walcott, David Walker, Jeremy Ward, Julianne Weber, Christine Whitacre, Lauren Widener, Justin Wossilek, Vincent Yoby

Sophomores - Alexander Angle, Amelia Bacsi, Chayce Baldwin, Anne Bartish, Keegan Bibb, Brianna Bonomolo, Hattie Born, Nathaniel Boucher, Zachary Brill, Chandler Brotko, Christian Brotko, Emily Campbell, Renee Clippinger, Gwyneth Conibear, Sarah Conn, Ashley Crawford, Sidney Deidrick, Kristin DeWitt, Eduardo Diaz, Julia Douzos, Grace Edwards, Joshua Gallo, Olivia Galloway, Zachary Hales, Kelsey Hardwick, Shawny Hess, Emma Hicks, Savannah Hildebrandt, Mitchell Hodges, Jared Ives, Frank Janezic, Gabriella Keith, Casey Kelley, Abigail Kerby, Dylan Koba-Nelson, Julia Krynak, Emilia Lewis, Daniel Lima, William Lockhart, Audrey Lyons, Andria Mains, Emma McCrann, Ashlee McGuire, Dale Milde, Madison New, Samantha Novak, Delaney Overstreet, Patience Rafter, Seth Robinette, Jasmin Schuler, Rebekah Selent, Grace Sherban, Samuel Solowiej, Megan Sutton, Dylan Taylor, Aaron Urban, Paiton Widener, Madison Witter, Evan Zidar

Freshman - Abigail Aslaksen, Connor Bates, Collin Berthold, Ian Borton, Madison Chenoweth, Noah Cibroski, Violet Daley, Aurora Davis, Isabelle Davis, Mary Dempsey, Margaret Edwards, Noah Galloway, Brock Grude, Jayden Gurchik, Gemma Hager, Brandon Herrera, Teah Hildebrandt, Carter Janicek, Randi Johannsen, Hunter Johnson, Alison Kobulnicky, Alexander Krebs, Stephenie Landers, Abraham Mastellone, MacKenzie McCann, Kacey Meredith, Ella Meszaros, Macalan Mitchell, Jayden Morrison, Daniel Ohle, Kate Partlow, Connor Pleban, Audria Polovich, Veronica Prideaux, Jadeyn Ramsey, Michael Ranney, Rachael Rennie, Lyza Riccardi, Layne Riley, Noah Robinette, Larren Rounds, Joy Schlessman, Leah Schmittle, Michael Smith, Mason Stanley, Blake Stinson, Gillian Striker, William Suglia, Caitlin Thomas, Kendall Thompson, Aidan Von Gunten

MERIT ROLL (3.0 to 3.499)

Seniors - Mackenzie Allsop, Elizabeth Balas, Elizabeth Bennett, Logan Bishop, Estelle Bowling, Marley Buckner, Samuel Caruso, Breanna Dechant, Henry Grame, Nathan Hammond, Rachael Henry, Joshua Kelly, Lane Koba-Nelson, Zachary McCrary, John Mullins, Jasmyn Munoz, Jacob Newman, Kayla Palmer, Peyton Phillips, Kayla Reisinger, Anthony Salib, Madison Sheets, Emily Squires, Charlie Yonts

Juniors - Mason Baker, Kaylee Boggs, Kaleb Carver, Alexys Coggins, Chance Coultrip, Mackenzie Denney, Emmaleah McDevitt, Mackenzie Roby, Autumn Szakal

Sophomores - Matthew Balas, Stella Baxter, Caden Bomback, Lauren Boose, Elizabeth Cerreto, Donald Crawford, Logan Galloway, Kevin Guillemot, Steven Jessel, Breanna Johnson, Michael Kelley, Katelyn Konicek, Abigail Landreth, Alyssa Lilak, Noah McClintock, Kayla Rogers, Bridget Rutkowski, Garrick Sebolt, Eiryn Smith, Kaci Smith, Carley Spiegelberg, Madison Sutton, Jackson Talbott, Ethan Tester, Madalyn Van Cooney, Garrett Varndell, Jena Wolford, Gracie Yonts

Freshman - Max Anderson, Alyssa Baker, Kaitlin Berry, Christopher Berthold, Alexis Bower, Jordan Cikalo, Rosetta Cody, Victoria Coggins, Jadeyn Dickel, Caden Domin, Caitlin Eckman, Gavin Gifford, Mason Hickman, Timothy Jaskiewicz, Carley Jones, Shauna Kalassay, Dylan Katitus, Nathan McDonald, Amanda Mitchell, Corey Newark, Natalie Novak, Matthew Ramsey, Rachel Roland, Brian Shinsky, Taylor Shupe, Brooklyn Thomas, Gavin Varndell, Taylor Wood, David Yoder
Print This Article
Firelands Local Schools
© Copyright. 2019. All Rights Reserved.

School CMS Created by eSchoolView