2019-20 FIRELANDS HIGH SCHOOL
FIRST GRADING PERIOD HONOR & MERIT ROLL AWARD WINNERS
Listed below are the Honor and Merit Award winners from
Firelands High School in the first grading period. To earn Honor Roll
status, a student must achieve a GPA of 3.5 or above during the first grading
period. A Merit Roll student must achieve a 3.0 GPA, up to a 3.49
GPA. Students enrolled in College Credit Plus shall use their Semester
Grades as a replacement for second grading period grades. These GPA Calculations
will be based on second grading period grades, in conjunction with CCP
Grades. Students who are not enrolled in the equivalent of five
one-credit courses shall be ineligible for Honor/Merit Roll status. LCJVS Students are included in these awards.
HONOR ROLL (3.5 GPA and Above)
Seniors – Mason
Baker, Alaina Becker, Kaylee Boggs, Claire Boucher, Megan Bowling, Benjamin
Brinton, Payton Burgdorf, Michael Campbell, Kaleb Carver, Shelby Clark, Sydney
Clark, Alexys Coggins, Chance Coultrip, Alyssa Danicki, Alessandra Davis, Luke
Dempsey, Mackenzie Denney, Kayleigh Diller, Holly Eberhardt, Julia Ennemoser,
William Folley, Samuel Formholtz, Daniel Giacopelli, Stephen Gurchik III,
Daniel Hager, Logan Hall, Emma Hicks, Rebecca Hopkins, Logan Howington, Steven
Iwanek Jr, Christopher Jackson, Sierra Johnson, Cole Kaminski, Jazmine Keisman,
Taylor Kenska, Bryce Keown, Nathaniel Kraus, Julia Landreth, Asandra Larges,
Lillian Laughrey, Matthew Loranger, Jessica Los, Kaya Loyd-Frederick, Rylee
Maggard, Isabel Massie, Amber Michalski, Thaddeus Miller, Vincent Morales,
Jacob Mullins, Savanah Murray, Luke Oliver, Brooklyn Ollis, Sean Perry,
Maribeth Petrey, Brandon Piotrowski, Grant Price, Sophia Prideaux, Logan
Ramsey, Grace Ransom, Austin Schuler, Jenna Selent, Carter Smith, Emily
Stewart, Autumn Szakal, Alyssa Thompson, Kollen Thompson, Brianna Toledo,
Elizabeth Unger, Samantha Walcott, David Walker II, Kaylee Wells, Christine
Whitacre, Lauren Widener, John Willis, Justin Wossilek, Vincent Yoby
Juniors
- Alexander Angle, Amelia
Bacsi, Matthew Balas, Keegan Bibb, Cole Bober, Brianna Bonomolo, Hattie Born,
Nathaniel Boucher, Zachary Brill, Chandler Brotko, Christian Brotko, Emily Campbell,
Renee Clippinger, Gwyneth Conibear, Ashley Crawford, Clayton Deshuk, Kristin
DeWitt, Julia Douzos, Jared Drury, Grace Edwards, Leanna Francis, Joshua Gallo,
Zachary Guzik, Zachary Hales, Dustin Hall, Kelsey Hardwick, Shawny Hess,
Savannah Hildebrandt, Mitchell Hodges, Jacquelynn Hogan, Mark Holt, Frank
Janezic, Jaidyn Keene, Gabriella Keith, Casey Kelley, Phoenix Kieswetter, Julia
Krynak, Emilia Lewis, Alyssa Lilak, Daniel Lima, Audrey Lyons, Andria Mains,
Emma McCrann, Madison New, Samantha Novak, Delaney Overstreet, Patience Rafter,
Seth Robinette, Jasmin Schuler, Rebekah Selent, Grace Sherban, Alexander Smith,
Kaci Smith, Samuel Solowiej, Madison Sutton, Megan Sutton, Paiton Widener, Evan
Zidar
Sophomores – Abigail Aslaksen, Connor Bates, Christopher Berthold, Collin Berthold, Alexandria Boetticher, Ian Borton, Luke Costello, Violet Daley, Aurora Davis, Isabelle Davis, Mary Dempsey, Margaret Edwards, Aidan Engel, Noah Galloway, Brock Grude, Gemma Hager, Brandon Herrera, Mason Hickman, Teah Hildebrandt, Zackary Hunkin, Carter Janicek, Timothy Jaskiewicz, Randi Johannsen, Hunter Johnson, Carley Jones, Alison Kobulnicky, Jana Krause, Alexander Krebs, Alexander Kyer, Stephenie Landers, Abraham Mastellone, MacKenzie McCann, Jason Milks, Amanda Mitchell, Macalan Mitchell, Savannah Molnar, Jayden Morrison, Daniel Ohle, Kate Partlow, Audria Polovich, Veronica Prideaux, Jadeyn Ramsey, Matthew Ramsey, Michael Ranney, Rachael Rennie, Lyza Riccardi, Noah Robinette, Larren Rounds, Joy Schlessman, Leah Schmittle, Brian Shinsky, Jasmine Smith, Michael Smith, Mason Stanley, Gillian Striker, Brooklyn Thomas, Kendall Thompson, Aidan Von Gunten, Isabella Zvara
Freshman
- Colin Adams, Lee Barnett, Ethan Boggs, Adrianna Buchanan,
Madelynne Byrd, Chancellor Chenoweth, Sylvia Cogar, Zachary Crawford, Lydia
Dougan, Kate Felty, Joseph Formholtz, Grace Gilles, Ty Griebe, Grace Groot,
Zadie Grude, Cassidy Gunter, Olivia Hammond, Noah Haynes, Braedon Hofecker,
Kalei Houston, Thomas Ives, Richard Jandrew, Ashley Johnson, Austin Keller,
Aaron Kirk, John Kovach, Austin Latham, Lesia Leskovska, Ruben Lorenzana, Paige
McCully, Amber Orlandi, Cohen Overstreet, Bryce Parsons, Isobel Pruitt, Ashlyn
Ridenour, Conner Rogers, Caleb Ross, Sean Scott, Davis Sebolt, Olivia Selent,
Isabella Simmons, Cooper Smith, Gabbrialla Smith, Lauren Soltis, Mayce Stanley,
Ava Stepp, Hailey Toledo, Katelyn Truxall, Lauren Valerius, Amelia Yoder, James
Yorko
MERIT ROLL (3.0 to 3.499)
Seniors
- Victoria Balog, Jessica Bonness, Ethan Cordy, Keith Cornwell,
Brent Crawford, Alexandra Deaton, Jordyn Domin, Sierra Frazier, Colton
Griffith, Mary Hunt, Mackenzie Mack, Nathaniel Pignitella, Lorenzo Reyna,
Mackenzie Roby, Jacob Schmitz, Jacob Smith, Ashley Strauss, Nicole Studstill,
Adalbert Tenorio IV, Jackson Thomas, Kaitlyn Townsend, Joshua Truskot, Jeremy
Ward
Juniors - Chayce
Baldwin, Ryan Baxter, Lauren Boose, Austin Buga, Elizabeth Cerreto, Hunter
Clawson, Sarah Conn, Donald Crawford, Sidney Deidrick, Jillian Fitz, Logan
Galloway, Olivia Galloway, John Gonzales, Abigayle Haynes, Jared Ives, Steven
Jessel, Nathan Keith, Michael Kelley, Abigail Kerby, Dylan Koba Nelson, Katelyn
Konicek, Jeremiah Leon, William Lockhart, Noah McClintock, Ashlee McGuire,
Karis Morales, Kayla Rogers, Logan Rush, Bridget Rutkowski, Krystal Scheeres,
Garrick Sebolt, Eiryn Smith, Rune Smith, Michael Sorrell, Carley Spiegelberg,
Dylan Taylor, Ethan Tester, Aaron Urban, Owen Urbansky, Jack Valerius, Madalyn
Van Cooney, Garrett Varndell, Cole Wotton, Gracie Yonts
Sophomores – Alyssa Baker, Kaleb Blainey, Nicholas Bonness, Alexis Bower, Hannah Brandt, Jordan Brock, Madison Chenoweth, Noah Cibroski, Victoria Coggins, Austin Copen, Jadeyn Dickel, Caden Domin, Caitlin Eckman, Jayden Gurchik, Jackson Hartung, Ethan Krafcik, Nathan McDonald, Ella Meszaros, Corey Newark, Natalie Novak, Connor Pleban, Olivia Ridenour, Layne Riley, Maria Robertson, Taylor Shupe, Ashley Studstill, William Suglia, Mitchell Sweinhagen, Gary Uhler, Gavin Varndell, Brandon Williams
Freshman - Colin
Arnal, Samuel Bacsi, Tailer Bartlebaugh, Dylan Coley, Abel Coultrip, Brooklyn
Daniels, Maria DiCesare, Savannah Dyer, Zoe Gifford, Jacob Halliwell, William
Hasley, Mya Hategan-White, Logan Hreha, Aurea Larges, Alexa Mack, Matthew
McCann, Jeremy Partlow, Angelleah Pena, Kierstan Pennington, James Pitts, Joel
Polen, Cory Ransom, Matthew Ridenour Rogers, Nina Sauer, Saige Snider, Weston
Strader, Marin Striker, Bryant Szilagyi, Macey Taddeo, Lindsey Wilson, Cameron
Wisenbaler, Garrett Yakunovich