logo
parents
students
staff
community & alumni
RSS
twitter
twitter
Superintendent's Message
Tout 1
Tout 2
Tout 3
Tout 4
Tout 5
Tout 6
2019-20 FIRST GRADING PERIOD HONOR AND MERIT ROLL AWARD WINNERS

2019-20 FIRELANDS HIGH SCHOOL

FIRST GRADING PERIOD HONOR & MERIT ROLL AWARD WINNERS

Listed below are the Honor and Merit Award winners from Firelands High School in the first grading period.  To earn Honor Roll status, a student must achieve a GPA of 3.5 or above during the first grading period.  A Merit Roll student must achieve a 3.0 GPA, up to a 3.49 GPA.  Students enrolled in College Credit Plus shall use their Semester Grades as a replacement for second grading period grades.  These GPA Calculations will be based on second grading period grades, in conjunction with CCP Grades.  Students who are not enrolled in the equivalent of five one-credit courses shall be ineligible for Honor/Merit Roll status.  LCJVS Students are included in these awards.

HONOR ROLL (3.5 GPA and Above)

Seniors – Mason Baker, Alaina Becker, Kaylee Boggs, Claire Boucher, Megan Bowling, Benjamin Brinton, Payton Burgdorf, Michael Campbell, Kaleb Carver, Shelby Clark, Sydney Clark, Alexys Coggins, Chance Coultrip, Alyssa Danicki, Alessandra Davis, Luke Dempsey, Mackenzie Denney, Kayleigh Diller, Holly Eberhardt, Julia Ennemoser, William Folley, Samuel Formholtz, Daniel Giacopelli, Stephen Gurchik III, Daniel Hager, Logan Hall, Emma Hicks, Rebecca Hopkins, Logan Howington, Steven Iwanek Jr, Christopher Jackson, Sierra Johnson, Cole Kaminski, Jazmine Keisman, Taylor Kenska, Bryce Keown, Nathaniel Kraus, Julia Landreth, Asandra Larges, Lillian Laughrey, Matthew Loranger, Jessica Los, Kaya Loyd-Frederick, Rylee Maggard, Isabel Massie, Amber Michalski, Thaddeus Miller, Vincent Morales, Jacob Mullins, Savanah Murray, Luke Oliver, Brooklyn Ollis, Sean Perry, Maribeth Petrey, Brandon Piotrowski, Grant Price, Sophia Prideaux, Logan Ramsey, Grace Ransom, Austin Schuler, Jenna Selent, Carter Smith, Emily Stewart, Autumn Szakal, Alyssa Thompson, Kollen Thompson, Brianna Toledo, Elizabeth Unger, Samantha Walcott, David Walker II, Kaylee Wells, Christine Whitacre, Lauren Widener, John Willis, Justin Wossilek, Vincent Yoby

Juniors -  Alexander Angle, Amelia Bacsi, Matthew Balas, Keegan Bibb, Cole Bober, Brianna Bonomolo, Hattie Born, Nathaniel Boucher, Zachary Brill, Chandler Brotko, Christian Brotko, Emily Campbell, Renee Clippinger, Gwyneth Conibear, Ashley Crawford, Clayton Deshuk, Kristin DeWitt, Julia Douzos, Jared Drury, Grace Edwards, Leanna Francis, Joshua Gallo, Zachary Guzik, Zachary Hales, Dustin Hall, Kelsey Hardwick, Shawny Hess, Savannah Hildebrandt, Mitchell Hodges, Jacquelynn Hogan, Mark Holt, Frank Janezic, Jaidyn Keene, Gabriella Keith, Casey Kelley, Phoenix Kieswetter, Julia Krynak, Emilia Lewis, Alyssa Lilak, Daniel Lima, Audrey Lyons, Andria Mains, Emma McCrann, Madison New, Samantha Novak, Delaney Overstreet, Patience Rafter, Seth Robinette, Jasmin Schuler, Rebekah Selent, Grace Sherban, Alexander Smith, Kaci Smith, Samuel Solowiej, Madison Sutton, Megan Sutton, Paiton Widener, Evan Zidar

Sophomores – Abigail Aslaksen, Connor Bates, Christopher Berthold, Collin Berthold, Alexandria Boetticher, Ian Borton, Luke Costello, Violet Daley, Aurora Davis, Isabelle Davis, Mary Dempsey, Margaret Edwards, Aidan Engel, Noah Galloway, Brock Grude, Gemma Hager, Brandon Herrera, Mason Hickman, Teah Hildebrandt, Zackary Hunkin, Carter Janicek, Timothy Jaskiewicz, Randi Johannsen, Hunter Johnson, Carley Jones, Alison Kobulnicky, Jana Krause, Alexander Krebs, Alexander Kyer, Stephenie Landers, Abraham Mastellone, MacKenzie McCann, Jason Milks, Amanda Mitchell, Macalan Mitchell, Savannah Molnar, Jayden Morrison, Daniel Ohle, Kate Partlow, Audria Polovich, Veronica Prideaux, Jadeyn Ramsey, Matthew Ramsey, Michael Ranney, Rachael Rennie, Lyza Riccardi, Noah Robinette, Larren Rounds, Joy Schlessman, Leah Schmittle, Brian Shinsky, Jasmine Smith, Michael Smith, Mason Stanley, Gillian Striker, Brooklyn Thomas, Kendall Thompson, Aidan Von Gunten, Isabella Zvara

Freshman - Colin Adams, Lee Barnett, Ethan Boggs, Adrianna Buchanan, Madelynne Byrd, Chancellor Chenoweth, Sylvia Cogar, Zachary Crawford, Lydia Dougan, Kate Felty, Joseph Formholtz, Grace Gilles, Ty Griebe, Grace Groot, Zadie Grude, Cassidy Gunter, Olivia Hammond, Noah Haynes, Braedon Hofecker, Kalei Houston, Thomas Ives, Richard Jandrew, Ashley Johnson, Austin Keller, Aaron Kirk, John Kovach, Austin Latham, Lesia Leskovska, Ruben Lorenzana, Paige McCully, Amber Orlandi, Cohen Overstreet, Bryce Parsons, Isobel Pruitt, Ashlyn Ridenour, Conner Rogers, Caleb Ross, Sean Scott, Davis Sebolt, Olivia Selent, Isabella Simmons, Cooper Smith, Gabbrialla Smith, Lauren Soltis, Mayce Stanley, Ava Stepp, Hailey Toledo, Katelyn Truxall, Lauren Valerius, Amelia Yoder, James Yorko

MERIT ROLL (3.0 to 3.499)

Seniors - Victoria Balog, Jessica Bonness, Ethan Cordy, Keith Cornwell, Brent Crawford, Alexandra Deaton, Jordyn Domin, Sierra Frazier, Colton Griffith, Mary Hunt, Mackenzie Mack, Nathaniel Pignitella, Lorenzo Reyna, Mackenzie Roby, Jacob Schmitz, Jacob Smith, Ashley Strauss, Nicole Studstill, Adalbert Tenorio IV, Jackson Thomas, Kaitlyn Townsend, Joshua Truskot, Jeremy Ward

Juniors - Chayce Baldwin, Ryan Baxter, Lauren Boose, Austin Buga, Elizabeth Cerreto, Hunter Clawson, Sarah Conn, Donald Crawford, Sidney Deidrick, Jillian Fitz, Logan Galloway, Olivia Galloway, John Gonzales, Abigayle Haynes, Jared Ives, Steven Jessel, Nathan Keith, Michael Kelley, Abigail Kerby, Dylan Koba Nelson, Katelyn Konicek, Jeremiah Leon, William Lockhart, Noah McClintock, Ashlee McGuire, Karis Morales, Kayla Rogers, Logan Rush, Bridget Rutkowski, Krystal Scheeres, Garrick Sebolt, Eiryn Smith, Rune Smith, Michael Sorrell, Carley Spiegelberg, Dylan Taylor, Ethan Tester, Aaron Urban, Owen Urbansky, Jack Valerius, Madalyn Van Cooney, Garrett Varndell, Cole Wotton, Gracie Yonts

Sophomores – Alyssa Baker, Kaleb Blainey, Nicholas Bonness, Alexis Bower, Hannah Brandt, Jordan Brock, Madison Chenoweth, Noah Cibroski, Victoria Coggins, Austin Copen, Jadeyn Dickel, Caden Domin, Caitlin Eckman, Jayden Gurchik, Jackson Hartung, Ethan Krafcik, Nathan McDonald, Ella Meszaros, Corey Newark, Natalie Novak, Connor Pleban, Olivia Ridenour, Layne Riley, Maria Robertson, Taylor Shupe, Ashley Studstill, William Suglia, Mitchell Sweinhagen, Gary Uhler, Gavin Varndell, Brandon Williams

Freshman - Colin Arnal, Samuel Bacsi, Tailer Bartlebaugh, Dylan Coley, Abel Coultrip, Brooklyn Daniels, Maria DiCesare, Savannah Dyer, Zoe Gifford, Jacob Halliwell, William Hasley, Mya Hategan-White, Logan Hreha, Aurea Larges, Alexa Mack, Matthew McCann, Jeremy Partlow, Angelleah Pena, Kierstan Pennington, James Pitts, Joel Polen, Cory Ransom, Matthew Ridenour Rogers, Nina Sauer, Saige Snider, Weston Strader, Marin Striker, Bryant Szilagyi, Macey Taddeo, Lindsey Wilson, Cameron Wisenbaler, Garrett Yakunovich

Print This Article
Firelands Local Schools
© Copyright. 2020. All Rights Reserved.

School CMS Created by eSchoolView